District Leadership
2023-2024
|
|
|
|
Jim Steele District Secretary Treasurer Kiwanis Club of Brantford gro.ccesinawik@tcirtsid |
2023-2024 EC&C Board of Trustees
Region | Last name | First name | Title | Suffix | Club name | Division |
1 | Chave | John | KI District Governor | K00829 | Barrie | 8 Huronia |
2 | Rodney-White | Pam | KI District Governor-Elect | K15937 | Constant Spring, Kingston | 23C Jamaica Central |
3 | Blackman | Cynthia | KI District Vice Governor | K17718 | Pride of Barbados | 27 Caribbean |
4 | Haile | Anthony | Immediate Past Governor | Curacao | 26 Trade Winds | |
5 | Liu | An-Chi | 2023 Lieutenant Governor | K20251 | North Eastern Ontario | 2 Cambrian |
6 | McGann | Kermitt | KI District Finance | K06530 | Downtown Kingston | 23 East Surry South |
7 | Steele | James | KI District Secretary | K00016 | Brantford | 5 Black Walnut |
A | Macphee | Louise | KI District Trustee | K03552 | West Lorne | 4 Colonel Talbot |
B | McLaren | Terry | KI District Trustee | K00611 | Peterborough | 10 Pine Ridge |
C | Bloom | Harley | KI District Trustee | K12317 | Eastern Ottawa EST | 12 Golden Triangle |
D | Bertrand | Alain | KI District Trustee | K00539 | Quebec | 16 Alouette |
E | Brewer | Mark | KI District Trustee | K01626 | Saint John | 18 Fundy |
F | Butler | L Sandra | KI District Trustee | K13426 | New Providence, Nassau | 22 Sunshine |
G | McKnight | Leighton | KI District Trustee | K07404 | North St. Andrew | 23C Jamaica Central |
H | Lawrence | Dwight | KI District Trustee | K17156 | Westmoreland Capital | 25 Cornwall |
I | der Meer | Marlon | KI District Trustee | K05935 | Curacao | 26 Trade Winds |
J | Maignan | Daniel | KI District Trustee | K06865 | Fort-De-France | 27A Creole Caribbean Amazonie |
2023-2024 Lieutenant Governors
Division | Last name | First name | Region | Club name |
2 Cambrian | Liu | An-Chi | D | North Eastern Ontario |
3 St. Clair Bluewater | Felton | Richard | A | Sarnia-Lambton Golden K |
4 Colonel Talbot | Ure | Allen | A | Ridgetown |
5 Black Walnut | MacLennan | David | A | Stratford |
6 Golden Horseshoe | Greenhalgh | Sandie | A | St. Catharines |
8 Huronia | Ellement | Helen | B | Barrie |
9 Maple Leaf | Coccimiglio | Francesco | B | Casa Loma, Toronto |
10 Pine Ridge | Compton | David | B | Peterborough |
11 Loyalist | Buck | Marjorie | C | Belleville |
12 Golden Triangle | Vaillancourt | Glen | C | Ottawa |
13 Ottawa Valley | Lauder | Robert | C | Pembroke |
15 Boreal | Sarrasin | Andrew | D | Lakeshore, Montreal |
16 Alouette | Painchaud | Claudette | D | Quebec |
17 Laurentides | Villeneuve | Alain | D | Alma |
18 Fundy | Ross | Michael | E | Fredericton |
20 Bluenose | Creamer | Darren | E | Charlottetown |
21 Caribou | Wakeham | Margaret | E | St. John’s |
22 Sunshine | Johnson | Anastacia | F | Fort Montagu, Nassau |
23 East Surry South | Rampair | Stephan | G | Downtown Kingston |
23 West Middlesex South | Menzies | Ronnette | G | Central Portmore |
23C Jamaica Central | Batchelor | Desmond | G | Kingston |
24 Jamaica | Williams | Josette | H | Armadale |
25 Cornwall | Lawrence | Francois | H | Montego Bay |
26 Trade Winds | McPherson-Price | Shelly-Ann | I | Scarborough |
27 Caribbean | Abel-Jeffrey | Dianne | I | St. Andrew Grenada |
27A Creole Caribbean Amazonie | Joseph-Alexandre | Robert | J | Schoelcher, Martinique |
27c Guadeloupe | Andre-Lubin | Enor | J | Nord Basse-Terre |